Aa.Com

aa.com

Jetnet.Aa.Com

aa jetnet receives about 646,000 unique visitors and 4,063,340 (6.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,168.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,381,016.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jetnet.aa.com is ranked number 749 in the world and 0.1292% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 216.39.75.18.

About - Jetnet.Aa.Com

WRITE article about jetnet.aa.com

How many visitors does jetnet.aa.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
646,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,380,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,063,340 (6.29 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
749 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1292% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,720
Average Load Time:
(3278 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 77.4%82.9%178
Brazil 2.0%1.8%1228
Mexico 1.8%1.6%744
China 1.6%0.5%6569
Canada 1.5%1.5%957
Australia 1.3%0.6%1023
United Kingdom 1.2%0.7%2182
Argentina 0.9%0.8%730
India 0.9%0.5%9861
Denmark 0.8%0.3%486
South Korea 0.6%0.4%2671
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%1417
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%496

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aa.com
93.66%90.26%6.09
smlogin.aa.com
3.84%1.67%2.75
jetnet.aa.com
2.94%2.69%5.8
buymiles.aa.com
2.85%0.84%1.87
newjetnet.aa.com
2.19%0.58%1.68
sso.aa.com
2.16%0.40%1.16
prefunds.aa.com
0.87%0.49%3.6
careers.aa.com
0.86%0.46%3.4
mobile.aa.com
0.73%0.14%1.21
idp.aa.com
0.62%0.12%1.27
hub.aa.com
0.56%0.14%1.60
retirees.aa.com
0.50%0.30%3.8
epays.aa.com
0.46%0.10%1.39
giftcards.aa.com
0.40%0.22%3.4
elite2016.aa.com
0.36%0.13%2.2
fly.aa.com
0.27%0.06%1.4
i11l-services.aa.com
0.26%0.08%1.9
app.aa.com
0.26%0.08%1.9
mail-2a.aa.com
0.18%0.07%2.6
mail-1d.aa.com
0.18%0.05%1.8
mail-1a.aa.com
0.18%0.10%3.5
sam.aa.com
0.17%0.12%4.5
mail-2c.aa.com
0.16%0.06%2.3
mail-2b.aa.com
0.14%0.05%2.5
my.aa.com
0.13%0.06%2.6
learn.aa.com
0.10%0.11%7.1
OTHER
0%0.63%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  152,062
Follow Links:
  130,544
Nofollow Links:
  21,518
Referring Domains:
  8,038
Referring IPs:
  6,021

Domain Overview

SEMrush jetnet.aa.com
Domain:
  jetnet.aa.com
Rank:
  215
Organic Keywords:
  317,893
Organic Traffic:
  8,249,087
Organic Cost:
  $10,313,842.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14,790
Adwords Traffic:
  197,533
Adwords Cost:
  $215,821.00

jetnet.aa.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  5
Facebook shares:
  33
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  38
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  122
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jetnet.aa.com can earn?

Website Value:
$5,381,016.03
Daily Revenue:
$5,168.00
Monthly Revenue:
$155,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,886,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is jetnet.aa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.39.75.18
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Chesterfield
MO
63017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.39.75.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://jetnet.aa.com/
https://www.jetnet.aa.com/
https://www.jetnet.aa.com/jetnet/
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/SMLogin.jsp?TYPE=33554433&REALMOID=06-3cb70422-de55-001c-0000-4b5700004b57&GUID=&SMAUTHREASON=0&METHOD=GET&SMAGENTNAME=$SM$sv8JlI1sk6%2Bzt2oki3w%2FdYEb1qHeWRJRVqQNi5S0L8yOtmxq7BfYF89wVR776jCr&TARGET=$SM$https%3A%2F%2Fwww.jetnet.aa.com%2Fjetnet%2F

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://smlogin.aa.com/login/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://smlogin.aa.com/login/css/newlogininfo_09142015.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 120.8KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://smlogin.aa.com/login/jquery.min.js could save 61.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://smlogin.aa.com/login/jquery-1.8.3.min.js could save 58.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://smlogin.aa.com/login/new_smlogin.js could save 884B (61% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.aa.com/content/fonts/american/americansans-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/css/newlogininfo_09142015.css (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/images/aa-logo.gif (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/images/icon-info.gif (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/images/icon-lock.gif (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/images/icon-user.gif (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/images/icon-warning.gif (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/jquery-1.8.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://smlogin.aa.com/login/new_smlogin.js (expiration not specified)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 423 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="server">idappp40</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="server">Version:4.9</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://sam.aa…om%2Fjetnet%2F">Forgot your password?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://smlogin.aa.com/login/images/aa-logo.gif could save 1.7KiB (33% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Air/Airlines
Transportation/Airlines
Fort Worth/Transportation
Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften
Transportes y logística/Aéreos

How did jetnet.aa.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.jetnet.aa.com/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Object moved
Connection: close
Server: Microsoft-IIS/5.0
Date: Thu, 07 Jan 2016 18:33:12 GMT
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Location: jetnet/
Content-Length: 128
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCQRARQCQ=CLFGGHBDDILMJEOIAADAHKGL; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerPortal_80_Green=3640937994.20480.0000; expires=Thu, 07-Jan-2016 20:33:12 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: private
X-PvInfo: [S10201.C29051.A26868.RA0.G7175.U35001129].[OT/html.OG/pages]
HTTP/1.0 302 Object Moved
Connection: close
Location: https://smlogin.aa.com/login/SMLogin.jsp?TYPE=33554433&REALMOID=06-3cb70422-de55-001c-0000-4b5700004b57&GUID=&SMAUTHREASON=0&METHOD=GET&SMAGENTNAME=$SM$NpBsRicQN9xCBnRZ5BlQMcipSzHGumlf24U3gA1Zcm%2bNvnk%2bMvcgrKX3KsCQ3enu&TARGET=$SM$https%3a%2f%2fwww%2ejetnet%2eaa%2ecom%2fjetnet%2f
Content-Length: 0
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerPortal_80_Green=3775155722.20480.0000; expires=Thu, 07-Jan-2016 20:33:13 GMT; path=/
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
X-PvInfo: [S10201.C29051.A26868.RA26797.G7175.U4***96C26].[OT/other.OG/other]
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: IBM_HTTP_Server
X-Powered-By: Servlet/3.0
Content-Length: 7802
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache="set-cookie, set-cookie2"
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Thu, 07 Jan 2016 18:33:13 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=000068ICVzLVOst8vMlykj-T-TO:18bn4vrbb; Path=/; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aa-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 120
A 216.39.75.18 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hyundaiindia.net
12 secs
mlive.rollex11.com
44 secs
olahandroid.com
1 min
triplethr3at.net
2 mins
interface2.com
3 mins
eatoye.com.pk
5 mins
adlytica.com
6 mins
pocong.zip
7 mins
mythemeshop.com
7 mins
fbl.com
7 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jetnet.aa.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.